Content

Dragon | Monster Type

Duel Links Breaking News
Tristan Taylor event has started!
update 06/09/2016

Overview

Dragon monsters are supreme as the higher original stats monsters with 3000+ attack points (Blue-Eyes White Dragon, Meteor B. Dragon) and the highest original attack points currently available in the game: Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon (4500-3800). However, those monsters need support so you can take good advantage with them.

List of Dragon monsters

NameATKDEF
Darkfire Dragon415001250
Kiryu520001500
Pitch-Dark Dragon3900600
Frost and Flame Dragon623002000
Troop Dragon2700800
Yamata Dragon726003100
Wattaildragon625001000

Commens and feedback

Recommend

Popular pages

Tristan Taylor Event

12th Main Box: Crusader's Battlegrounds

Card Flip Campaign!

Selection Box Vol. 01 Mini

Arkana Lvl 40 is now at the Gate!

WCS 2018 Support Campaign

11th Mini Box: Visions of Ice

Upcoming events [Jun & July]

Decks to farm LDs

Booster packs

Available card boxes
The Ultimate RisingAge of DiscoveryNeo-ImpactFlame of the TyrantValkyries Rage
Wonders of the SkyChaotic ComplianceLand of the TitansCrimson KingdomDawn of Destiny
Electric OverloadEchoes of SilenceServants of KingsGalactic Origin
Blades of Spirit Primal BurstSelection Box Vol. 01Resonance of ContrastAbyss Encounter
Rampage of the ForestValiant SoulsVisions of IceSelection Box Vol. 01 MiniCrusaders Battleground

Card Trader & PvP Tickets

Card TraderRanked Rewards

Card Trader

Ranked Rewards

Structure decks

Menu

Ranking

Comments (updated every hour)

He stole bakura's heart No body could do that
^and by that, you meant your face vs your ass, I guess?
Ironic how the anon saying "research well and act less like a retard" is the one who sh...
The fact that you replied in the first place indicates you took the bait, meaning you're the...
> Go to the latest comments

Popular Decks

Popular Cards

QA

Another Game Site