Content

Dragon | Monster Type

Duel Links Breaking News
Dr. Crowler unlock event has started!
update 06/09/2016

Overview

Dragon monsters are supreme as the higher original stats monsters with 3000+ attack points (Blue-Eyes White Dragon, Meteor B. Dragon) and the highest original attack points currently available in the game: Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon (4500-3800). However, those monsters need support so you can take good advantage with them.

List of Dragon monsters

NameATKDEF
Darkfire Dragon415001250
Kiryu520001500
Pitch-Dark Dragon3900600
Frost and Flame Dragon623002000
Troop Dragon2700800
Yamata Dragon726003100
Wattaildragon625001000

Commens and feedback

Recommend

Popular pages

Dr. Crowler unlock event!

New Pack: Abyss Encounters!

Espa Roba appears in Duel World (DM)!

Upcoming events [February]

Decks to farm LDs

Booster packs

Available card boxes
The Ultimate RisingAge of DiscoveryNeo-ImpactFlame of the TyrantValkyries Rage
Wonders of the SkyChaotic ComplianceLand of the TitansCrimson KingdomDawn of Destiny
Electric OverloadEchoes of SilenceServants of KingsGalactic Origin
Blades of Spirit Primal BurstSelection Box Vol. 01Resonance of Contrast-

Card Trader & PvP Tickets

Card TraderRanked Rewards

Card Trader

Ranked Rewards

Menu

Ranking

Comments (updated every hour)

Best deck to summon Ultimate Ancient Gear Golem to get the event gems and win, out of 6 match i w...
Yeah they wouldn't add Gyzarus without making it an UR in a main box.
Thoughts on gishki chain over senju? Higher Attack and a choice to grab either a ritual or a mon...
> Go to the latest comments

Popular Decks

Popular Cards

QA

Another Game Site