Content

Dragon | Monster Type

Duel Links Breaking News
New Pack: Fortress of Gears
update 06/09/2016

Overview

Dragon monsters are supreme as the higher original stats monsters with 3000+ attack points (Blue-Eyes White Dragon, Meteor B. Dragon) and the highest original attack points currently available in the game: Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon (4500-3800). However, those monsters need support so you can take good advantage with them.

List of Dragon monsters

NameATKDEF
Darkfire Dragon415001250
Kiryu520001500
Pitch-Dark Dragon3900600
Frost and Flame Dragon623002000
Troop Dragon2700800
Yamata Dragon726003100
Wattaildragon625001000

Commens and feedback

Recommend

Popular pages

Professional Aster Roaming Event

26th Mini Box: Fortress of Gears

Selection Box Mini Vol.02

Carly Carmines Duel Links Spotlight! Unlock Event

Structure Deck EX: Gladiator's Storm

3rd Anniversary Celebration Campaign

Train Your Kuriboh! Campaign

Upcoming events [March]

Decks to farm LDs

Booster packs

Available card boxes
The Ultimate RisingAge of DiscoveryNeo-ImpactFlame of the TyrantValkyries Rage
Wonders of the SkyChaotic ComplianceLand of the TitansCrimson KingdomDawn of Destiny
Electric OverloadEchoes of SilenceServants of KingsGalactic Origin
Blades of Spirit Primal BurstSelection Box Vol. 01Resonance of ContrastAbyss Encounter
Rampage of the ForestValiant SoulsVisions of IceSelection Box Vol. 01 MiniCrusaders Battleground
Clash of WingsBurning NovaEmpire of ScarletGaia GenesisStardust Acceleration
Power of BraveryBlackstorm RisingSecrets of the AncientsSelection Box Vol. 02Revolution Beginning
Tornado of PhantomsAbsolute InfernoDimension of the WizardsWarriors UniteLords of Shining
Blazing RoseGuardians of RockCybernetic RebellionCurse of DreadValhalla Calling
Dark DimensionSpirit of the BeastAerial AssaultSoul of ResurrectionFuture Horizon
Masters of ShadowJudgement ForceFortress of Gears

Card Trader & PvP Tickets

Card TraderRanked Rewards

Card Trader

Ranked Rewards

Structure decks

Ranking

Comments (updated every hour)

Is there any point doing this event after reaching 13000 points? Seems no extra rewards
Gg konami give us a very good and competitive cards. With these cards Destiny Hero will be tiered...
Broken down card its cannot be activated
Just read your cards: Neos Fusion: "SPECIAL SUMMON 1 Fusion Monster..." Fusion Recycl...
> Go to the latest comments

Popular Decks

Popular Cards

QA

Another Game Site