Content

Dragon | Monster Type

Duel Links Breaking News
Kalin Kessler (Non-DS) Unlock Event
update 06/09/2016

Overview

Dragon monsters are supreme as the higher original stats monsters with 3000+ attack points (Blue-Eyes White Dragon, Meteor B. Dragon) and the highest original attack points currently available in the game: Blue-Eyes Ultimate Dragon (4500-3800). However, those monsters need support so you can take good advantage with them.

List of Dragon monsters

NameATKDEF
Darkfire Dragon415001250
Kiryu520001500
Pitch-Dark Dragon3900600
Frost and Flame Dragon623002000
Troop Dragon2700800
Yamata Dragon726003100
Wattaildragon625001000

Commens and feedback

Recommend

Ranking

Comments (updated every hour)

That's not a ruling. That's probably a bug or something else.
If only the character limit on the survey wasn't so small.
It's a good deck. It only lacks the support it has outside the duel links game
I can see two ways to circumvent selene, one: direct attacks, two: letting them make their plays ...
> Go to the latest comments

Popular Decks

Popular Cards

QA

Another Game Site