Content

Twin-Headed Behemoth | Deck and Rulings

This page notes details of Twin-Headed Behemoth (WIND/Dragon/Effect Monster) : decks, tips, effect and rulings. Learn and enjoy playing Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Links!
Duel Links Top Story
New skills have been leaked!
update 12/08/2017

Twin-Headed Behemoth

Twin-Headed Behemoth
AttributeWIND
Monster TypeDragon
Card typeEffect
Card Effect TypeTrigger Effect / Condition
Level★3
Passcode43586926
ATK1500
DEF1200

text

During the End Phase, if this card is in the Graveyard because it was destroyed on the field and sent there this turn: You can Special Summon this card, but its ATK and DEF become 1000. You can only use this effect of "Twin-Headed Behemoth" once per Duel.

How to Get

PackNeo-Impact
Level-up reward--
Victory against--
Card trader--
Other--

Rarity

How to GetRarity
Pack: Neo-ImpactSR

Evaluation

Rating
(The degree to which you should get this card)
8.0/10
  • Can help you tribute summon a high level monster.
  • Element Dragon is excellent with this card: Element Dragon can attack twice when Wind monster is on the field and they can share the effects of Dragon support cards.

Tips

Related skills

[Skill] descriptionUser
[Peak Performance]
Begins Duel with the Field Spell "Mountain" activated.
Seto
Seto

Rulings

  • You can use the effect of this card only one time in one Duel. That means if you use the effect of this card, you cannot activated the effects of other copies of Twin-Headed Behemoth.

Other Articles

List of Cards by Card Types

List of Cards by Levels

Post

Comments are appreciated!

Please drop your ideas and suggestions below. We keep updating the page based on your posts!

Comments

Biwy
Whenever this card gets destroyed I never get the option to specials summon it. I dont understand
<< Anonymous(Biwy)
Yeah Reply
That's what I'm talking about?
<< Anonymous(Biwy)
Anonymous Reply
Its effect is once per duel if u hsve 2 copy of this card then its pointless
Nal
This cars has a bug, if you have 2 behemoths in your deck, the first one effect would activate but the 2nd one wouldn't (like a normal monster without effect
<< Anonymous(Nal)
Anonymous Reply
Oh I read the ruling just now, ignore my post please
<< Anonymous(Nal)
Anonymous Reply
Oh I read the ruling just now, ignore my post please
Goof
Could someone test out if "once per duel" is limited to one card? Or can i use it on every copy of them?
<< Anonymous(Goof)
Anonymous Reply
The effect of the card works once per duel, per duelist. Meaning having more than one Twin-Headed Behemoth is pointless because the other one(s) cannot use the effect.
MSprecher
Unlike the real life TCG, Necrovalley negates Twin-Headed Behemoth in this digital game.

Commens and feedback

Recommend

Popular pages

Duel Links Halloween: Bonz event

PeriodOct 12 - Oct 20

The world of Yu-gi-oh GX!

Confirmed GX characters

How to beat/farm GX duelists

Upcoming events [October]

Decks to farm LDs

Lvl 40 Regular Legendary Duelists

Yugi

Kaiba

Joey

Tea

Mai

Weevil

Rex

Mako

Keith

Ishizu

Odion
-

Booster packs

Available card boxes (Rating: -/10)
The Ultimate Rising
7.0
Age of Discovery
6.0
Neo-Impact
7.5
Flame of the Tyrant
(8.0)
Valkyries Rage
7.0
Wonders of the Sky
6.0
Chaotic Compliance
7.0
Land of the Titans
5.5
Crimson Kingdom
7.5
Dawn of Destiny
8.5
Electric Overload
6.0
Echoes of Silence
6.0

7.5
--

Menu

Ranking

Comments (updated every hour)

Apparently BOXer's counter removal can prevent it from being removed. That shouldn't be...
I hope it never comes out. trash card trash GK
the thing that is hard to understand about that is coming back to the top of the deck is not good...
This is his lv3 skill. Starts the duel with this active. Geartown would be too fucken op I think....
> Go to the latest comments

Popular Decks

Popular Cards

QA

Another Game Site