Content

Winged Beast | Monster Type

Duel Links Top Story
Check Pegasus Lvl 50's deck!
update 06/09/2016

Overview

Winged Beast holds one of the cheapest and strong decks in the game for starters with Harpy Lady Sisters, "Skull Red Bird" and "Faith Bird" fusion with Seto Kaiba's Peak Performance skill. With some adaptations, it can climb some ranks as well.

List of Winged Beast monsters

NameATKDEF
Transforming Sphere3100100
Sonic Shooter41300600
Sonic Duck31700700
Kujakujaku31200900
Prime Material Falcon52200800
Simorgh, Bird of Divinity727001000
Birdface416001600
Harpie Lady 1413001400
Caligo Claw Crow2900600
The Atmosphere81000800
Mavelus41300900
Firebird41000800
An Owl of Luck2300500
Spirit of the Books414001200
Tyhone412001400
Faith Bird415001100
Skull Red Bird415501200
Kurama3800800
Droll Bird2600500
Peacock517001500
Tornado Bird411001000
Harpie Girl2500500
Sonic Bird414001000
Crimson Sunbird623001800
Harpie Lady 2413001400
Harpie Lady 3413001400
Harpie Lady413001400
Harpie Lady Sisters619502100

Commens and feedback

Recommend

Popular pages

Discontinued cardsets
The Ultimate Rising
1st
Age of Discovery
2nd
----
Available booster Packs
Neo-Impact
3rd
Flame of the Tyrant
4th
Valkyrie's Rage
5th
Wonders of the Sky
6th
Chaotic Compliance
7th
------

Menu

Ranking

Comments (updated every hour)

As for the flip effect it depends on whether or not it targets and destroys a card you control (t...
well, current back row meta drops dino deck to the bottom of the sea, because it's really we...
Shard of greed pfffttt,just give us pot of greed or a substitute (eg:upstart goblin, cardcar d et...
I really want the monsters, that mermaid is from the event reward.
> Go to the latest comments

Popular Decks

Popular Cards

QA

Another Game Site