Content

Winged Beast | Monster Type

Duel Links Top Story
KOG decks forum!
update 06/09/2016

Overview

Winged Beast holds one of the cheapest and strong decks in the game for starters with Harpy Lady Sisters, "Skull Red Bird" and "Faith Bird" fusion with Seto Kaiba's Peak Performance skill. With some adaptations, it can climb some ranks as well.

List of Winged Beast monsters

NameATKDEF
Transforming Sphere3100100
Sonic Shooter41300600
Sonic Duck31700700
Kujakujaku31200900
Prime Material Falcon52200800
Simorgh, Bird of Divinity727001000
Birdface416001600
Harpie Lady 1413001400
Caligo Claw Crow2900600
The Atmosphere81000800
Mavelus41300900
Firebird41000800
An Owl of Luck2300500
Spirit of the Books414001200
Tyhone412001400
Faith Bird415001100
Skull Red Bird415501200
Kurama3800800
Droll Bird2600500
Peacock517001500
Tornado Bird411001000
Harpie Girl2500500
Sonic Bird414001000
Crimson Sunbird623001800
Harpie Lady 2413001400
Harpie Lady 3413001400
Harpie Lady413001400
Harpie Lady Sisters619502100

Commens and feedback

Recommend

Popular pages

Decks to farm LDs

Lvl 40 Regular Legendary Duelists

Yugi

Kaiba

Joey

Tea

Mai

Weevil

Rex

Mako

Keith

Ishizu

Odion
-
Event Exclusive Legendary Duelists

Pegasus

Yugi Muto

Yami Bakura

Skills

Booster packs

Available booster Packs

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th
----

Menu

Ranking

Comments (updated every hour)

Well, he is a legendary duelist not a normal 5 years old standard duelist after all, plus if some...
It is hard to determine. I'm got lucky since I face him during konami 1000 DA bonus campaign...
Stop being stupid, this does not even work on tier 5 kkkkkkkkkk
I dont mind it in ranked, but the instant standby Tea plays COA or starts burning I restart the a...
> Go to the latest comments

Popular Decks

Popular Cards

QA

Another Game Site