Content

Rock | Monster Type

Duel Links Top Story
KOG decks forum!
update 06/09/2016

Overview

Sadly this monster type is almost unexplored in the game currently. "Blockman" has an useful effect but it is difficult to make it work out since it has to stay face up on the field for some time and it is a low stats monster, can get easily killed, and it is also a card from Yugi Muto event, some people couldn’t get it.

List of Rock monsters

NameATKDEF
Seismic Crasher31400300
Goggle Golem41500500
Blockman410001500
Ancient Jar1400200
Haniwa2500500
Dissolverock39001000
Stone Armadiller38001200
Muka Muka2600300
The Rock Spirit417001000
Guardian Statue48001400
Rock Spirit516501900

Commens and feedback

Recommend

Popular pages

Decks to farm LDs

Lvl 40 Regular Legendary Duelists

Yugi

Kaiba

Joey

Tea

Mai

Weevil

Rex

Mako

Keith

Ishizu

Odion
-
Event Exclusive Legendary Duelists

Pegasus

Yugi Muto

Yami Bakura

Skills

Booster packs

Available booster Packs

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th
----

Menu

Ranking

Comments (updated every hour)

can i see your Deck? what else u use on those deck, i wanna try it. thanks
I'm so going to get that icon for 4 mio event points this time, whoop whoop. Also new (fiend...
Use the Spell cards Hinotama or Raimei
> Go to the latest comments

Popular Decks

Popular Cards

QA

Another Game Site