Content

Rock | Monster Type

Duel Links Top Story
Leaked information
update 06/09/2016

Overview

Sadly this monster type is almost unexplored in the game currently. "Blockman" has an useful effect but it is difficult to make it work out since it has to stay face up on the field for some time and it is a low stats monster, can get easily killed, and it is also a card from Yugi Muto event, some people couldn’t get it.

List of Rock monsters

NameATKDEF
Labyrinth Wall5-3000
Monk Fighter313001000
Master Monk519001000
Grave Ohja416001500
Naturia Rock312001200
Enraged Muka Muka51200600
Megarock Dragon7--
Seismic Crasher31400300
Goggle Golem41500500
Blockman410001500
Ancient Jar1400200
Haniwa2500500
Dissolverock39001000
Stone Armadiller38001200
Muka Muka2600300
The Rock Spirit417001000
Guardian Statue48001400
Rock Spirit516501900

Commens and feedback

Recommend

Popular pages

D.D. Tower event

The world of Yugioh GX confirmed?

Upcoming events

Decks to farm LDs

Lvl 40 Regular Legendary Duelists

Yugi

Kaiba

Joey

Tea

Mai

Weevil

Rex

Mako

Keith

Ishizu

Odion
-

Booster packs

Available card boxes (Rating: -/10)

(9.5)

(6.0)

(7.5)

(8.0)

(7.5)

(6.5)

(7.0)

(6.0)

(6.5)

(7.0)

(6.0)

(6.0)
---

Card Trader

Menu

Ranking

Comments (updated every hour)

whats a good pvp/pve decks a beginner can build fast ? not looking for the best, just cant get pa...
BAD RECIPE, THIS DECK NEED ANANTA AND MOLTING ESCAPE.
RESET!
If you can built phoenix deck i think it's ok. You just should buy the box three times
> Go to the latest comments

Popular Decks

Popular Cards

QA

Another Game Site