Content

Rock | Monster Type

Duel Links Top Story
Check Pegasus Lvl 50's deck!
update 06/09/2016

Overview

Sadly this monster type is almost unexplored in the game currently. "Blockman" has an useful effect but it is difficult to make it work out since it has to stay face up on the field for some time and it is a low stats monster, can get easily killed, and it is also a card from Yugi Muto event, some people couldn’t get it.

List of Rock monsters

NameATKDEF
Seismic Crasher31400300
Goggle Golem41500500
Blockman410001500
Ancient Jar1400200
Haniwa2500500
Dissolverock39001000
Stone Armadiller38001200
Muka Muka2600300
The Rock Spirit417001000
Guardian Statue48001400
Rock Spirit516501900

Commens and feedback

Recommend

Popular pages

Discontinued cardsets
The Ultimate Rising
1st
Age of Discovery
2nd
----
Available booster Packs
Neo-Impact
3rd
Flame of the Tyrant
4th
Valkyrie's Rage
5th
Wonders of the Sky
6th
Chaotic Compliance
7th
------

Menu

Ranking

Comments (updated every hour)

It seems Lv 50 Pegasus appear every 500,000pts you got. He may not appear exactly but around thos...
If Dartz would drop out cards like "The Seal of Orichalcos" then, yes!
All Toons except for the Skull and the Mermaid can be summoned without an active Toon World. But ...
Considering there's a a card "set" it's a tenuous statement to claim any deck...
> Go to the latest comments

Popular Decks

Popular Cards

QA

Another Game Site