Content

Beast-Warrior | Monster Type

Duel Links Top Story
KOG decks forum!
update 06/09/2016

Overview

"Leotaur" is a SR card with original attack points 1500 but frequently gets 2000 when in battle, since its effect gives him power against non-normal monsters (the most frequent kind of monster specially in PvP) and "Battle Ox" has the attack points of an UR monster (Axe Raider) and is easier to get.

List of Beast monsters

NameATKDEF
Boar Soldier42000500
Solitude310501000
Abare Ushioni412001200
Great Long Nose519001700
Ghost Knight of Jackal517001600
Akz, the Pumer615001000
Woodland Archer314001300
Iron Blacksmith Kotetsu2500500
Minoan Centaur618001000
Beaver Warrior412001500
Man-Thro' Tro'410001000
Lycanthrope624001800
Leotaur415001600
One Who Hunts Souls411001000
Hitotsu-Me Giant412001000
Cat's Ear Tribe1200100
Rabid Horseman620001700
Battle Ox417001000

Commens and feedback

Recommend

Popular pages

Decks to farm LDs

Lvl 40 Regular Legendary Duelists

Yugi

Kaiba

Joey

Tea

Mai

Weevil

Rex

Mako

Keith

Ishizu

Odion
-
Event Exclusive Legendary Duelists

Pegasus

Yugi Muto

Yami Bakura

Skills

Booster packs

Available booster Packs

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th
----

Menu

Ranking

Comments (updated every hour)

Well, he is a legendary duelist not a normal 5 years old standard duelist after all, plus if some...
It is hard to determine. I'm got lucky since I face him during konami 1000 DA bonus campaign...
Stop being stupid, this does not even work on tier 5 kkkkkkkkkk
I dont mind it in ranked, but the instant standby Tea plays COA or starts burning I restart the a...
> Go to the latest comments

Popular Decks

Popular Cards

QA

Another Game Site