Content

Beast-Warrior | Monster Type

Duel Links Top Story
Check Pegasus Lvl 50's deck!
update 06/09/2016

Overview

"Leotaur" is a SR card with original attack points 1500 but frequently gets 2000 when in battle, since its effect gives him power against non-normal monsters (the most frequent kind of monster specially in PvP) and "Battle Ox" has the attack points of an UR monster (Axe Raider) and is easier to get.

List of Beast monsters

NameATKDEF
Boar Soldier42000500
Solitude310501000
Abare Ushioni412001200
Great Long Nose519001700
Ghost Knight of Jackal517001600
Akz, the Pumer615001000
Woodland Archer314001300
Iron Blacksmith Kotetsu2500500
Minoan Centaur618001000
Beaver Warrior412001500
Man-Thro' Tro'410001000
Lycanthrope624001800
Leotaur415001600
One Who Hunts Souls411001000
Hitotsu-Me Giant412001000
Cat's Ear Tribe1200100
Rabid Horseman620001700
Battle Ox417001000

Commens and feedback

Recommend

Popular pages

Discontinued cardsets
The Ultimate Rising
1st
Age of Discovery
2nd
----
Available booster Packs
Neo-Impact
3rd
Flame of the Tyrant
4th
Valkyrie's Rage
5th
Wonders of the Sky
6th
Chaotic Compliance
7th
------

Menu

Ranking

Comments (updated every hour)

As for the flip effect it depends on whether or not it targets and destroys a card you control (t...
well, current back row meta drops dino deck to the bottom of the sea, because it's really we...
Shard of greed pfffttt,just give us pot of greed or a substitute (eg:upstart goblin, cardcar d et...
I really want the monsters, that mermaid is from the event reward.
> Go to the latest comments

Popular Decks

Popular Cards

QA

Another Game Site