Content

Dinosaur | Monster Type

Duel Links Top Story
Deck to achieve 8-9k against Pegasus!
update 06/09/2016

Overview

While there aren't that many Dinosaur type monsters, they are currently considered to be very dominant in the current meta. This is mostly due to Rex Raptor's skill "Dinosaur Kingdom", giving boosts to all Dinosaurs by 300 attack on an already good attack dino monsters, making them even stronger with a high attack that anyone can summon easily. Not to mention the ability to destroy enemy monsters on the spot, even on their turns, through the quick spell Order to Charge, this makes Dino decks an unstoppable force.

List of Dinosaur-Type monsters

NameATKDEF
Babycerasaurus2500500
Uraby41500800
Pragtical519001500
Guardian Grarl525001000
Element Saurus415001200
Bracchio-raidus622002000
Mad Sword Beast414001200
Black Ptera31000500
Sword Arm of Dragon617502030
Megazowler618002000
Tomozaurus2500400
Anthrosaurus31000850
Trakodon31300800
Two-Headed King Rex416001200
Crawling Dragon #2416001200
Two-Mouth Darkruler3900700

Commens and feedback

Recommend

Popular pages

Discontinued cardsets
The Ultimate Rising
1st
Age of Discovery
2nd
----
Available booster Packs
Neo-Impact
3rd
Flame of the Tyrant
4th
Valkyrie's Rage
5th
Wonders of the Sky
6th
Chaotic Compliance
7th
------

Menu

Ranking

Comments (updated every hour)

As for the flip effect it depends on whether or not it targets and destroys a card you control (t...
well, current back row meta drops dino deck to the bottom of the sea, because it's really we...
Shard of greed pfffttt,just give us pot of greed or a substitute (eg:upstart goblin, cardcar d et...
I really want the monsters, that mermaid is from the event reward.
> Go to the latest comments

Popular Decks

Popular Cards

QA

Another Game Site