Content

Dinosaur | Monster Type

Duel Links Top Story
Paradox Bros unlock event has started!
update 06/09/2016

Overview

While there aren't that many Dinosaur type monsters, they are currently considered to be very dominant in the current meta. This is mostly due to Rex Raptor's skill "Dinosaur Kingdom", giving boosts to all Dinosaurs by 300 attack on an already good attack dino monsters, making them even stronger with a high attack that anyone can summon easily. Not to mention the ability to destroy enemy monsters on the spot, even on their turns, through the quick spell Order to Charge, this makes Dino decks an unstoppable force.

List of Dinosaur-Type monsters

NameATKDEF
Babycerasaurus2500500
Uraby41500800
Pragtical519001500
Guardian Grarl525001000
Element Saurus415001200
Bracchio-raidus622002000
Mad Sword Beast414001200
Black Ptera31000500
Sword Arm of Dragon617502030
Megazowler618002000
Tomozaurus2500400
Anthrosaurus31000850
Trakodon31300800
Two-Headed King Rex416001200
Crawling Dragon #2416001200
Two-Mouth Darkruler3900700

Commens and feedback

Recommend

Popular pages

Paradox Bros unlock event!

PeriodAug 14 ~ 22

Paradox Bros unlock event pages


Unlock event

Character info

Farm Lvl 40

Farm Lvl 50

New pack: Electric Overload

Decks to farm LDs

Lvl 40 Regular Legendary Duelists

Yugi

Kaiba

Joey

Tea

Mai

Weevil

Rex

Mako

Keith

Ishizu

Odion
-

Booster packs

Available card boxes (Rating: -/10)

(9.5)

(6.0)

(7.5)

(8.0)

(7.5)

(6.5)

(7.0)

(6.0)

(6.5)

(7.0)

(6.0)
----

Card Trader

Ranking

Comments (updated every hour)

https://youtu.be/m5AW94X1sTo Farm Paradox lv 40 without Union Attack
Lol. Tribute to the Doomed that can be used every turn
What two cards could I use in place of Lucky Iron Axe and Reload?
OP here, now, I simply agree with you. E Saurus and Sgt Electro are far better than this. Looks l...
> Go to the latest comments

Popular Decks

Popular Cards

QA

Another Game Site