Content

Dinosaur | Monster Type

Duel Links Top Story:
Yami Bakura Lvl rewards & starter deck!
update 06/09/2016

Overview

While there aren't that many Dinosaur type monsters, they are currently considered to be very dominant in the current meta. This is mostly due to Rex Raptor's skill "Dinosaur Kingdom", giving boosts to all Dinosaurs by 300 attack on an already good attack dino monsters, making them even stronger with a high attack that anyone can summon easily. Not to mention the ability to destroy enemy monsters on the spot, even on their turns, through the quick spell Order to Charge, this makes Dino decks an unstoppable force.

List of Dinosaur-Type monsters

NameATKDEF
Uraby41500800
Pragtical519001500
Guardian Grarl525001000
Element Saurus415001200
Bracchio-raidus622002000
Mad Sword Beast414001200
Black Ptera31000500
Sword Arm of Dragon617502030
Megazowler618002000
Tomozaurus2500400
Anthrosaurus31000850
Trakodon31300800
Two-Headed King Rex416001200
Crawling Dragon #2416001200
Two-Mouth Darkruler3900700

Commens and feedback

Menu

Ranking

Latest Comment

I just derpped myself with this card on bakura
someone trying exclusive skill of Yami Bakura !! https://youtu.be/0GEJZb9sTqo
can't wait for this card to break the game.. with this card, relic squished will be even mor...
more

Popular Decks

Popular Cards

QA

Another Game Site